First Team: Fixtures / Results / Table

FIXTURES

DateVenueOpponentKick Off Time
October
Tue 30/10AWAYDronfield Town(LC3)7:45pm
November
Tue 6/11AWAYGarforth Town7:45pm
Sat 10/11AWAYHall Road Rangers3:00pm
Sat 17/11AWAYThackley3:00pm
Sat 24/11HOMEMaltby Main3:00pm
Tue 27/11AWAYBarton Town7:45pm
December
Sat 1/12HOMEPenistone Church3:00pm
Sat 8/12HOMEBottesford Town3:00pm
Sat 15/12AWAYHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
Sat 22/12HOMEYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
Sat 29/12AWAYHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
January
Sat 5/1HOMEHall Road Rangers3:00pm
Sat 12/1HOMEKnaresborough Town3:00pm
Sat 19/1AWAYAlbion Sports3:00pm
Sat 26/1AWAYBridlington Town3:00pm
February
Sat 2/2HOMEThackley3:00pm
Sat 9/2HOMEGoole AFC3:00pm
Sat 16/2HOMEEccleshill United3:00pm
Sat 23/2AWAYLiversedge3:00pm
March
Sat 2/3AWAYBottesford Town3:00pm
Sat 9/3HOMEGarforth Town3:00pm
Sat 16/3AWAYAthersley Recreation3:00pm
Sat 23/3AWAYMaltby Main3:00pm
Sat 30/3AWAYWorksop Town3:00pm
April
Sat 6/4HOMEHandsworth Parramore3:00pm
Sat 10/4HOMEBridlington Town7:45pm
Sat 13/4AWAYPenistone Church3:00pm
Sat 20/4AWAYGoole AFC3pm
Sat 27/4HOMEHarrogate Railway Athletic3:00pm
TBCAWAYKnaresborough Town7:45pm

RESULTS

DateVenueOpponentResult / Reports (click links)
July
Mon 9/7AWAYRetford FC(psf)0-1 W
Sat 14/7AWAYAFC Bentley(psf)3-1 L
Wed 18/7AWAYOllerton(psf)2-5 W
Sat 28/7AWAYDunkirk (psf)3-3 D
Mon 30/7HOMEDoncaster Rovers U23(psf)3-1 W
August
Sat 4/8HOMEBarton Town1-1 D
Sat 11/8HOMEBoston Town (FacEP)4-2 W
Tue 14/8AWAYYorkshire Amateur2-0 L
Sat 18/8AWAYHarrogate Railway Athletic0-5 W
Wed 22/8HOMEHemsworth Miners Welfare3-0 W
Sat 25/8HOMELutterworth Town (FacP)3-0 W
September
Sat 1/9AWAYSelby Town (FaV1Q)0-5 W
Sat 15/9HOMEMaine Road(Fav2q)4-1 W
Sat 22/9HOMEGuiseley afc (FaC2q)0-4 L
Sat 29/9HOMEAlbion Sports1-0 W
October
Wed 3/10AWAYEccleshill United2-2 D
Sat 6/10HOMELiversedge2-2 D
Sat 13/10HOMESilsden AFC (FAV1)2-2 aet D
Tue 16/10AWAYSilsden AFc (FAV1r)2-0 L
Sat 20/10HOMEAthersley Recreation1-1 D
Wed 24/10HOMEHigh Green Villa(SHSC2)8-0 W
Sat 27/1HOMEWorksop Town0-1 L

NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE:PREMIER DIVISION

  PWDLFAPTSGD
1Yorkshire Amateur1382336252611
2Knaresborough Town1181225142511
3Penistone Church1272333182315
4Hemsworth Miners Welfare117132822226
5Bottesford Town106222114207
6Bridlington Town106132118193
7Handsworth Parramore116142220192
8Maltby Main10532178189
9Barton Town105321715182
10Worksop Town952225151710
11Eccleshill United12435182115-3
12Garforth Town104241714143
13Staveley Miners Welfare8341158137
14Athersley Recreation14419182913-11
15Albion Sports11326202311-3
16Liversedge13328203311-13
17Hall Road Rangers13319254110-16
18Thackley1015412198-7
19Goole AFC12201016336-17
20Harrogate Railway Athletic1212915315-16
© Copyright Staveley Miners Welfare Football Club 2016 - 2020