First Team: Fixtures / Results / Table

Last updated: 20/10/2020

FIXTURES

DateVenueOpponentKick Off Time
October
Sat 24/10AWAYBarton Town3pm
Sat 31/10AWAYEccleshill United3pm
November
Sat 7/11AWAYBottesford Town3pm
Tue 10/11AWAYThackley7:45pm
Sat 14/11AWAYYorkshire Amateur3pm
Wed 18/11HOMELiversedge7:45pm
Sat 21/11HOMEGoole AFC3pm
Wed 25/11HOMEAFC Mansfield7:45pm
Sat 28/11HOMEGarforth Town3pm
December
Sat 5/12AWAYSilsden3pm
Sat 12/12HOMEAthersley Recreation3pm
Sat 19/12HOMEAlbion Sports3pm
Sat 26/12HOMEHandsworth3pm
January
Sat 2/1HOMEPenistone Church3pm
Sat 9/1HOMEKnaresborough Town3pm
Sat 16/1HOMEBarton Town3pm
Sat 23/1HOMEEccleshill United3pm
Sat 30/1AWAYBottesford Town3pm
February
Sat 6/2HOMEYorkshire Amateur3pm
Sat 13/2AWAYGoole AFC3pm
Sat 20/2AWAYLiversedge3pm
Sat 27/2HOMEHemsworth Miners Welfare3pm
March
Sat 6/3HOMEGrimsby Borough3pm
Wed 10/3AWAYPenistone Church 7:45pm
Sat 13/3AWAYBridlington Town3pm
Sat 20/3HOMEMaltby Main3pm
Sat 27/3AWAYAFC Mansfield3pm
April
Sat 3/4AWAYHandsworth3pm
Wed 7/4AWAYAlbion Sports7:45pm
Sat 10/4HOMEThackley3pm
Tue 13/4AWAYMaltby Main7:45pm
Sat 24/4AWAYGarforth Town3pm
May
Sat 1/5HOMEBridlington Town3pm
Sat 8/5HOMESilsden3pm

RESULTS

DateVenueOpponentResult
August
Wed 12/8AWAYRainworth Miners Welfare (PSF)2-3 W
Sat 22/8AWAYArmthorpe Welfare (PSF)2-2 D (Abandoned at 80 mins)
Wed 26/8AWAYLincoln United(PSF)1-1 D(Abandoned at 45mins - Floodlight Failure)
Sat 29/8AWAYRetford FC(PSF)1-3 W
September
Tue 1/9AWAYLutterworth Town(FACEP)2-0 L
Sat 5/9AWAYCarlton Town (PSF)2-1 L
Sat 12/9AWAYRossington Main (PSF)1-2 W
Sat 19/9 HOME
(At Sheffield FC)
AFC Darwen (FAV1Q)0-0 D (no extra time)
5-6 L on Penalties
Tue 22/9AWAYHemsworth Miners Welfare1-0 L
Sat 26/9AWAYAthersley Recreation 0-2 W
October
Sat 17/10AWAYKnaresborough Town0-3 W

NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE:PREMIER DIVISION

  PWDLFAPts+/-
1Yorkshire Amateur65102151616
2Bridlington Town750226131513
3AFC Mansfield64112251317
4Grimsby Borough74122315138
5Liversedge44001431211
6Garforth Town5401148126
7Maltby Main6321118113
8Handsworth73221615111
9Barton Town8314121710-5
10Albion Sports52129772
11Staveley Miners Welfare32015164
12Penistone Church42028860
13Hemsworth Miners Welfare42024460
14Silsden AFC52039136-4
15Eccleshill United62045106-5
16Knaresborough Town72057146-7
17Goole AFC52039176-8
18Thackley61148154-7
19Bottesford Town710610233-13
20Athersley Recreation80086380-32
© Copyright Staveley Miners Welfare Football Club 2016 - 2020