Reserve Fixtures / Results / Table

(Last Update: 16/11/2019)

FIXTURES

DATEVENUEOPPONENTKICK OFF TIME
November
Sat 23/11AWAYAppleby Frodingham3pm
Thur 28/11HOMELindby Colliery (LC3)7:45pm
Sat 30/11AWAYPhoenix3pm
December
Thur 5/12HOMERetford United3pm
Sat 14/12HOMECrowle Colts3pm
Sat 28/12AWAYDronfield Town Reserves3pm
January
Sat 11/1HOMEAFC Bentley3pm
Sat 18/1AWAYDinnington Town3pm
Sat 25/1HOMEDronfield Town Reserves3pm
February
Sat 1/2AWAYHarworth Colliery3pm
Sat 8/2HOMEThorne Colliery3pm
Thur 13/2HOMEAskern7:45pm
Sat 15/2AWAYSutton Rovers 20073pm
Sat 22/2HOMERenishaw Rangers3pm
March
Sat 7/3HOMECollingham3pm
Thur 19/3HOMEHarworth Colliery7:45pm
Sat 21/3HOMEAppleby Frodingham3pm
Sat 28/3AWAYAFC Bentley3pm
April
Sat 4/4HOMENewark Town3pm

RESULTS

DateVenueOpponentResult
July
Tue 9/7N - Sutton Lawn 3gAshland Rovers (PSF)4-3 W
Fri 12/7AWAYThorne Colliery (PSF)
Mon 15/7AWAYRetford United Reserves3-2 L
Sat 20/7AWAYAFC Dronfield0-8 W
August
Sat 17/8AWAY Newark Town1-0 L
Sat 24/8AWAYCrowle Colts2-3 W
Sat 31/8AWAYAskern1-6 W
September
Sat 7/9HOMEPhoenix3-0 W
Sat 14/9AWAYHall Green United(SHJC1)3-4 W
Sat 21/9AWAYRetford United 2-2 D
Tue 24/9AWAYTeversal Reserves (FL1)2-5 W
Sat 28/9HOMEDinnington Town0-3 L
October
Sat 5/10AWAYThorne colliery1-0 L
Wed 9/10HOMENew Bohemians (SHAC2)6-0 W
Sat 12/10AWAYCollingham0-3 W
Sat 19/10AWAYRenishaw Rangers(Lc3)2-4 W
November
Sat 2/11AWAYRenishaw Rangers4-1 L

Abacus Lighting Central Midlands League: North

  PWDLGDPTS
1Dinnington Town118302027
2Newark Town108203126
3Harworth Colliery85212117
4Dronfield Town Reserves11425-1714
5Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves9414413
6Retford United8332512
7Askern9405-1712
8Renishaw Rangers8323911
9Thorne Colliery8314-310
10Collingham8233-69
11Phoenix10307-99
12Crowle Colts8224-28
13AFC Bentley7214-47
14Appleby Frodingham8116-204
15Sutton Rovers 20077034-123
© Copyright Staveley Miners Welfare Football Club 2016 - 2020