Results / Fixtures

Staveley MWFC
  • First Team:Fixtures - Subject to change
DateVenueOpponentKick Off Time
*** Indicates a non clash with Chesterfield FC fixtures
Wed 21/3AWAYAthersley Recreation7:45pm
Sat 24/3HOMEHall Road Rangers ***3:00pm
Tue 27/3AWAYHemsworth Miners Welfare7:45pm
Sat 31/3AWAYAFC Mansfield 3:00pm
Wed 4/4HOMEPickering Town***7:45pm
Sat 7/4HOMEBarton Town***3:00pm
Mon 9/4HOMEThackley***7:45pm
Wed 11/4HOMEPontefract Collieries***7:45pm
Sat 14/4AWAYBottesford Town 3:00pm
Mon 16/4AWAYParkgate7:45pm
Wed 18/4HOMELiversdge***7:45pm
Sat 21/4HOMEBridlington Town***3:00pm
Tue 24/4AWAYLiversedge7:45pm
Sat 28/4AWAYHandsworth Parramore 3:00pm
*** indicates a non clash with Chesterfield FC fixtures

  • First Team:Results
DateVenueOpponentResult / Reports (click links)
Sat 5/8HOMELoughborough University (FaCupEP) 2-1 W
Tue 8/8AWAYPontefract Collieries 3-1 L
Sat 12/8HOMEAlbion Sports 3-3 D
Wed 16/8HOMEHarrogate Railway Athletic 2-1 W
Sat 19/8HOMEBasford United (FaCupP)0-1 L
Wed 23/8AWAYPenistone Church 3-4 W
Sat 26/8HOMEGarforth Town 3-1 W
Sat 2/9HOMEHemsworth Miners Welfare 1-3 L
Sat 9/9AWAYPickering Town 2-1 L
Sat 16/9HOMEWorksop Town 1-1 D
Tue 19/9AWAYClipstone0-2 W
Sat 23/9AWAYLoughborough University (FaV2Q) 2-4 W
Tue 26/9AWAYRainworth Miners Welfare2-1 L
Sat 30/9HOMEAthersley Recreation 2-2 D
Sat 7/10AWAYThackley 0-1 W
Tue 10/10AWAYHall Road Rangers 2-1 L
Sat 14/10HOMEParkgate1-0 W
Wed 25/10AWAYWolverhampton SC (Fa Vase 1)4-2 L
Sat 28/10HOMEAFC Mansfield0-4 L
Tue 7/11AWAYStocksbridge Park Steels (Sheffield Cup 2)2-2 D aet Stocksbridge 4-1 pens
Sat 11/11HOMEBottesford Town1-4 L
Sat 18/11 AWAYBridlington Town2-0 L
Sat 25/11HOMEHandsworth Parramore0-2 L
Tue 28/11AWAYBarton Town1-0 L
Sat 2/12AWAYHarrogate Railway0-3 W
Sat 23/12HOMEMaltby Main0-3 L
Sat 30/12AWAYMaltby Main1-1 D
Sat 13/1AWAYAlbion Sports3-2 L
Sat 20/1HOMEClipstone0-0 D
Sat 27/1AWAYGarorth Town3-2 L
Sat 21/2AWAYWorksop Town5-0 L
Wed 21/2AWAYHarrogate Railway Athletic(LC3)0-1 W
Sat 24/2HOMERainworth Miners Welfare0-3 L
Wed 7/3HOMEPenistone Church 1-4 L
Tue 13/3AWAYAFC Mansfield(LC4)1-1 D (2-1 L AET)

  • Toolstation Northern Counties East League:Premier Division
1AFC Mansfield29226180267254
2Maltby Main28167556285528
3Handsworth Parramore26181757375520
4Pontefract Collieries22180482245458
5Pickering Town25166368355433
6Hemsworth Miners Welfare28155866455021
7Rainworth Miners Welfare28144105151460
8Penistone Church27126960504210
9Bridlington Town2711794842406
10Garforth Town2610794948371
11Worksop Town269107444837-4
12Bottesford Town2411211485735-9
14Albion Sports278514505429-4
15Hall Road Rangers248511414929-8
16Athersley Recreation258413415828-17
17Staveley Miners Welfare257513334626-13
19Barton Town267118316222-31
20Harrogate Railway Athletic267118559022-35

© Copyright Staveley Miners Welfare Football Club 2016 - 2020